Schedule-At-A-Glance

Download the PDF program book.

Tuesday, 23 January

12:00 PM – 7:00 PM                      Registration

                                                           Foyer Caribe                        

5:00 PM – 7:00 PM                        Welcome Reception

                                                            Pool Deck

Wednesday, 24 January 

7:30 AM – 6:00 PM                        Registration

                                                           Foyer Caribe

9:00 AM – 10:00 AM                     Plenary Session: Jorge Peón Peralta

                                                           Grand Caribe 5-6

10:00 AM – 10:50 AM                   Invited Speaker Sessions

                                                           Grand Caribe 7-8, Isla Ballroom 1-6

10:50 AM – 11:00 AM                    Coffee Break

                                                           Grand Caribe 1-4

11:00 AM – 12:00 PM                    Concurrent Oral Abstract Sessions

                                                           Grand Caribe 7-8, Isla Ballroom 1-6

12:00 PM – 1:30 PM                      Lunch Break

1:30 PM – 2:25 PM                        Plenary Session: Aziz Amine

                                                          Grand Caribe 5-6

2:30 PM – 3:20 PM                       Invited Speaker Sessions

                                                           Grand Caribe 7-8, Isla Ballroom 1-6

3:20 PM – 3:30 PM                        Coffee Break

                                                           Grand Caribe 1-4

3:30 PM – 4:10 PM                        Concurrent Oral Abstract Sessions

                                                           Grand Caribe 7-8, Isla Ballroom 1-6

4:10 PM – 5:30 PM                        Poster Presentations & Expo

                                                           Grand Caribe 1-4

5:30 PM – 6:25 PM                        Plenary Session: Doug Stephan

                                                           Grand Caribe 5-6

6:30 PM – 8:00 PM                       Younger Chemists Networking Session

Thursday, 25 January 

7:30 AM – 6:00 PM                        Registration

                                                            Foyer Caribe

9:00 AM – 10:00 AM                      Plenary Session: Avelino Corma

                                                            Grand Caribe 5-6

10:00 AM – 10:50 AM                    Invited Speaker Sessions

                                                           Grand Caribe 7-8, Isla Ballroom 1-6

10:00 AM – 12:00 PM                   A Crash Course in Professional Development for Younger Chemists

                                                           Miramar 3

10:50 AM – 11:00 AM                    Coffee Break

                                                           Grand Caribe 1-4

11:00 AM – 12:00 PM                    Concurrent Oral Abstract Sessions

                                                           Grand Caribe 7-8, Isla Ballroom 1-6

12:00 PM – 1:30 PM                      Lunch Break

1:30 PM – 2:25 PM                        Plenary Session: Fernando Galembeck

                                                          Grand Caribe 5-6

2:30 PM – 3:20 PM                       Invited Speaker Sessions

                                                          Grand Caribe 7-8, Isla Ballroom 1-6

3:20 PM – 3:30 PM                       Coffee Break

                                                          Grand Caribe 1-4

3:30 PM – 4:10 PM                       Concurrent Oral Abstract Sessions

                                                          Grand Caribe 7-8, Isla Ballroom 1-6

4:10 PM – 5:30 PM                       Poster Presentations & Expo

                                                          Grand Caribe 1-4

5:30 PM – 6:25 PM                       Plenary Session: Timothy Egan

                                                          Grand Caribe 5-6

Friday, 26 January

7:30 AM – 5:00 PM                       Registration

                                                          Foyer Caribe

9:00 AM – 10:00 AM                    Plenary Session: Laura Kiessling

                                                          Grand Caribe 5-6

10:00 AM – 10:50 AM                  Invited Speaker Sessions

                                                          Grand Caribe 7-8, Isla Ballroom 1-6

10:50 AM – 11:00 AM                   Coffee Break

                                                          Grand Caribe 1-4

11:00 AM – 12:00 PM                   Concurrent Oral Abstract Sessions

                                                          Grand Caribe 7-8, Isla Ballroom 1-6

12:00 PM – 1:30 PM                     Lunch Break

1:30 PM – 2:25 PM                       Plenary Session: Galo Soler Illia

                                                         Grand Caribe 5-6

2:30 PM – 3:20 PM                      Invited Speaker Sessions

                                                         Grand Caribe 7-8, Isla Ballroom 1-6

3:20 PM – 3:30 PM                      Coffee Break

                                                         Grand Caribe 1-4

3:30 PM – 4:10 PM                      Concurrent Oral Abstract Sessions

                                                         Grand Caribe 7-8, Isla Ballroom 1-6

5:30 PM – 8:00 PM                      Closing Banquet

                                                         Miramar 1-2